Saturday, February 08, 2003

A month since last post

Yeah, so it's been about a month since I last updated! Oh wow! How the time flies! Well, as you probably guessed, I've been busy A LOT. Schoolwork, Islam and MSA stuff, etc. So yeah, I might not be able to blog for a LONG WHILE! I had a test Thursday, then Friday and another one Tuesday, so yep..........if I disappear for a while, you know why!

By the way, anyone coming to ISNA? *ahem*

Take Care Everyone!


Salaam

Saturday, January 18, 2003

Saturday

So I'm Back!!! Not Leavin'..........sorry if I scared some of yah. Well, I don't know why, but it's a Saturday and I woke up around 7:00 somethin' a.m. Kinda early to wake up on a Saturday. But I gotta study.......GOT LOADS OF READING TO DO, so Insha'allah will try to post often, but can't promise........
Take Care Everyone!